If para1 is the DOM object for a paragraph, what is the correct syntax to change the text within the paragraph?

A.  “New Text”?
B.  para1.value=”New Text”;
C.  para1.firstChild.nodeValue= “New Text”;
D.  para1.nodeValue=”New Text”;

Ans: B

Be the first to comment on "If para1 is the DOM object for a paragraph, what is the correct syntax to change the text within the paragraph?"

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published.

*